Fiancee visa

Australia Immigration:  

As an Australian citizen, lawful permanent resident of Australia, or eligible New Zealand citizen permanently living in Australia, you have two ways to sponsor your foreign partner (fiancée, unmarried partner or husband or wife) for migration to Australia. If you are planning on getting married in Australia, your loved one may qualify for a subclass 300 prospective marriage visa, or if you are already married, you may be eligible to sponsor your husband or wife for a subclass 820 provisional partner visa. Unmarried partners can also qualify for a migrant visa to live and work in Australia. Please visit our Australian partner visa section for more information.

Subclass 300 prospective marriage visa

UK Immigration:

If you are a British citizen or permanent resident of the UK (Indefinite Leave to Remain – ILR or Right of Abode holder) you may bring your foreign partner (fiancée/proposed civil partner, de facto partner, civil partner or husband or wife) to the UK on a settlement visa. Please visit our UK visa section for more information.

UK fiancee visa

Canada Immigration:

Canadian citizens and lawful permanent residents may bring their foreign partner (de facto partner or husband or wife) to Canada on a resident visa. Those couples who have been in a relationship for less than 12 months may be eligible to apply for a conjugal visa. If you are already married, your foreign husband or wife may qualify for full residency in Canada. Please visit our Canadian partner visa section for more information.

Conjugal visa to Canada

New Zealand Immigration: 

Eligible New Zealand sponsors may bring their foreign partner to New Zealand on a temporary or permanent migrant visa. In order to qualify for a residence visa, the applicant is required to prove that they have been in a genuine and stable relationship with their New Zealand sponsor for at least 12 months prior to submitting the application. Those couples who have been in a relationship for less than 12 months may qualify for a temporary “work permit or visa through partnership” which will allow them to live and work in New Zealand initially for up to two years. Explore your visa options by visiting our New Zealand partner visa section.

New Zealand partner visa

For general enquiries e-mail at info@marriagevisahelp.com
New York, USA:
1 Maiden Lane, 5th Floor
New York, NY 10038
Tel: +1 (212) 461-4811
Fax: +1 (718) 879-6478
nyc@marriagevisahelp.com
Sydney, Australia:
Suite 3, Level 27, Governor Macquarie Tower
1 Farrer Place, Sydney NSW 2000
Tel: +61 (0)2 8005 0644
Fax: +61 (0)2 8572 9967
sydney@marriagevisahelp.com
London, UK:
109-115 Blackfriars Road
London SE1 8HW
Tel: +44 (0)20 8144 2544
Fax: +44 (0)20 8819 1153
london@marriagevisahelp.com
Toronto, Canada:
2899 Steeles Avenue West, Unit 21
North York, Ontario M3J 3A1
Tel: +1 (416) 661-0400
Fax: +1 (416) 661-0040
toronto@marriagevisahelp.com
Contact Us!
Your message was successfully sent!